NearMe

Pindari Reserve

Pindari Reserve is a public reserve in Camden, NSW 2570, on Old Hume Highway. Its standout feature is a playground with a slippery dip, monkey bars and a swing set. The playground suits young children, making the reserve a family stop in Camden.

Best for

Kids playgroundSwing set play

About Pindari Reserve

Playground at Pindari Reserve

Pindari Reserve has a playground that is its confirmed play facility. The playground includes a slippery dip, monkey bars and a swing set. Children can slide down the slippery dip, climb the monkey bars and play on the swings at Pindari Reserve. This combination of play equipment makes the playground suited to young children and active play during a family visit to the reserve in Camden.

Location of Pindari Reserve in Camden

Pindari Reserve is located on Old Hume Highway in Camden, NSW. The reserve sits within the Camden area of New South Wales. Visitors looking for Pindari Reserve can find it on Old Hume Highway, which is the street confirmed for the reserve's location. The Camden postcode for the area is 2570.

Management of Pindari Reserve

Pindari Reserve is managed by Camden Council. The council oversees the reserve as one of the parks and playgrounds in the Camden area. Because Camden Council manages the reserve, its playground and listing details are maintained by the local council for residents and visitors to Camden.

Facilities at Pindari Reserve

๐Ÿ›Playground
๐Ÿ”ฅBBQ Facilitiesโœ—
๐ŸšปToiletsโœ—
๐Ÿ’งDrinking Waterโœ—
๐Ÿ…ฟ๏ธParkingโœ—
๐Ÿฝ๏ธPicnic Tablesโœ—
๐ŸƒWalking Pathsโœ—
๐Ÿ…Sports Fieldsโœ—
๐Ÿ•Dogsโœ—
โ€ข Playground โ€ข Slippery dip โ€ข Monkey bars โ€ข Swing set

Visitor tips for Pindari Reserve

  • โœ“Head to the playground first, since its slippery dip, monkey bars and swing set are the reserve's main attractions.
  • โœ“Bring younger children, as the playground equipment is designed for active play.
  • โœ“Plan your route using Old Hume Highway, the street where Pindari Reserve is located.
  • โœ“Allow time at the swing set and monkey bars if visiting with kids who enjoy climbing.

Getting to Pindari Reserve

Pindari Reserve is on Old Hume Highway, Camden, NSW 2570.

Open in Google Maps โ†’

Frequently asked questions about Pindari Reserve

Is there a playground for young kids at Pindari Reserve?

Yes, Pindari Reserve has a playground for young kids. The playground includes a slippery dip, monkey bars and a swing set. These features give children a range of play options during a visit.

What facilities are there for families at Pindari Reserve in Camden?

Pindari Reserve has a playground with a slippery dip, monkey bars and a swing set. This playground is the confirmed family facility at the reserve in Camden. It gives children active play equipment to use during a family visit.

Is Pindari Reserve good for a birthday party or family picnic?

Pindari Reserve has a playground with a slippery dip, monkey bars and a swing set, which gives children play equipment for a family outing. The playground is the confirmed feature of the reserve, so it suits families who want a play-focused visit.

Where do I park when visiting Pindari Reserve, and is parking free?

Pindari Reserve is located on Old Hume Highway in Camden, NSW 2570. This Old Hume Highway location is the confirmed street address for the reserve.